Ayurvedic Treatment

Garcinia

60 Capsules Bottle Offer Price : $11
Months

For Indian Customers

Rs 550 /-

Scientific Name(s)

Garcinia cambogia (Gaertn.) Desr. Family: Clusiaceae (Guttiferae)

Common Name(s)

Malabar tamarind , hydroxycitric acid ( HCA )

Introduction

This fruit extract has been heralded as the new dietary supplement to help people lose unwanted pounds with little to no effort. While research studies still need to catch up with the craze for Garcinia, there is some current research that shows some promise that it may indeed be “the holy grail of weight loss” as proclaimed by Ayurveda.

Benefits

  • Appetite suppressant without the jittery effects of caffeine so often found in dietary supplements.
  • Control cravings for sugar, which is the “poor man’s” way to improve mood. With the increased uptake of serotonin, you crave less sugar.
  • Blocks fat production by positively changing the way liver converts the sugars you consume in virtually all foods. Yes, even the healthy vegetables, fruits, and dairies contain sugar that could be converted to fat, but the HCA prevents that from happening.
  • You will enjoy improved sleep quality with the increased effectiveness of the natural serotonin in your body. You can help things along by darkening your room and setting it to a slightly cool temperature. This will release melatonin that in turn triggers serotonin.

Dosage

1-2 Capsule twice a day (one after breakfast and another after dinner or as directed by the physician) with warm milk or plain water regularly for 3 to 4 months to get satisfactory result.

Sign up for Newsletter

Copyright © 2016, Ayurvedayogashram. All Rights Reserved.
Website Designed & Developed By Net Soft Lab.